SRHS Military Academic Appointments

Emblems


Name SRHS Class Academy
Richard Brown 1998 United States Military Academy - West Point
Peter Bissonnette 1998 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Mandy Hasenauer 1999 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Christopher Deng 2000 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Joseph Preston 2001 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis *Rhodes Scholar
Kyle Felleman 2002 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Kimberly Maxwell 2004 United States Military Academy - West Point
John Behrmann 2005 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Melissa Martinelli 2006 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Allan Latty 2006 United States Military Academy - West Point
Travis Lajoie 2006 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Katrina Eromin 2007 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Tyler Brown 2008 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Logan Donahey 2008 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Rachel Minker 2008 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Canyon Chambers 2009 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Timothy Martinelli 2009 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Denis Vorobyov 2009 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Joseph Flescher 2010 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Melanie Martinelli 2010 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Joshua Elliott 2011 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Anthony Kochensparger 2012 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Sean Ledford 2012 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Siera Snapp 2012 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Marlene Flescher 2013 United States Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs
Hope McGeady 2013 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Brandon Ledford 2014 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Micaela Martinelli 2014 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Sorca Jordan 2015 United States Military Academy - West Point
Marina Martinelli 2016 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Michael Garcia 2016 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Olivier Prinsen Balu 2018
United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Ashley Fuller 2018 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Derek Ledford 2019 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London