SRHS Graduates in the US Armed Forces

Emblems

The SRHS family is proud of our graduates who are serving or who have bravely served in the United States military:


Baker, Roxanne SRHS Class of 2005 - U.S. Coast Guard

Battersea, Adam 2007 - U. S. Marines

Bertwislte, James. K 2005. U.S. Marines 

Bigwood, Tiffany 1994 - McIntosh - U.S. Air Force

Bissonnette, Elizabeth 2002 - U.S. Air Force

Bissonnette, James 2013 - U.S. Marines

Bissonnette, John 2005 - U.S. Marines

Bissonnette, Joseph 2014 - U.S. Air Force

Bissonnette, Peter 1998 - U.S. Navy

Bissonnette, Rachel 2011 - U.S. Air Force

Bissonnette, Tom 2004 - U.S. Marines

Blackburn, Trevor 2005 - U.S. Marines

Blessing, Ryan 2003 - U.S. Army

Borgmann, Carl 2005 U.S. Marines

Brown, Richard 1998 - U.S. Army

Brown, Tyler 2008 - U.S. Air Force Academy

Bunker, Rob 2001- U.S. Air Force

Cain, Joseph 2014 - U.S. Navy

Callirgos, Rodrigo 2005 - U.S. Navy

Campbell, Eric 2014 - U.S. Navy

Chesnutt, Billy 2001 - U.S. Air Force

Chico, Jose de Jesus 2009 - U.S. Marines

Cox, Robert 2000 - U.S. Air Force

Cupak (Stocker), Merdith 2003 - U.S. Coast Guard

De La Paz, Matthew 2002 - U.S Marines

Deng, Chris 2000 - U.S. Navy

Diamond, Mike 1997 - U.S. Navy

Donahey, Logan 2008 - U.S Coast Guard Academy

Drew, Steven 2000 - U.S. Air Force

Durdon, Amond 1996 - U. S. Army

Estrella, Juan Manuel 2000 - U.S. Air Force, Air National Guard

Fairchild (Haworth), Jessica - 2002 U.S. Air Force

Felkey, Frank 2005 - U.S. Marines

Finnegan, John 2003 - U. S. Marines  

Fobes, Genevieve 2005 - U.S. Air Force

Forster, Robert 2002 - U.S. Army, Iraq

Frederick, Matt 2004 - U.S. Navy

Fromberger, JT 2000 - U.S Army

Hamrick, Joseph 2009 - U.S. Marines

Hunsicker, Jason 1997 - U.S. Army

Gore, Andrew 2008 - U.S. Army

Green, (Panzarino) Lisa 2002 - U.S. Air Force

Guinta, Mac 1998 - U.S. Army

Hamilton, Sabrina 2007 - U.S. Navy Reserves

Hasenauer, Amanda 1999 - U.S. Navy

Hilliard, Christopher J.2006 - U.S. Navy

Hines, Christina 2001 - U.S. Army

Hoey, Christopher J. 2007 - US Navy/Marines

Irwin, T. J. 2005 - U.S. Marines

Johnson, Steve 2005 - U.S. Army - 82nd Airborne Division

Jones, Steven 2005 - U.S. Marines

Jura, Caitlin (Jordan) 2002- U.S. Navy

Keller, Alfred 2001 - U.S. Navy

Kouns, Aimee 2008 - Air Force ROTC at UF

Leith, Tariek 2007 - U.S. Marines

Long, Austin 2015 - U.S. Army

Long, Kaitlyn 2013 - U.S. Army

Magadan, Jose 2005- U.S. Marines

Marrero, Julius 2002 - U.S. Coast Guard

Margnelli, John 1999 - U.S. Army

Martinelli, Melissa 2006 - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Martin, Amanda 2002 - U.S. Air Force

Matthews, Ryan 2004 - U. S. Marines

Maxwell, Kim 2004 - U.S. Army

McGovern, Harris 1999 - U.S. Army

McNair, Scott 2007 - U.S. Army

Meinelschmidt, Justin A. 2008 - U.S. Army

Mercatelli, James 2006 - U.S. Air Force

Messner, Joshua 1998 - U.S. Navy 

Millan-Bromberg, Anthony 2017 - U.S. Marines

Miller, Randy 2006 - U.S. Marines

Millette, Kimberly 2005 - U.S. Air Force

Moore, Brian 2007 - U.S. Marines

Mullinax, Kyle 2004 - U.S. Marines

Nash, Josh 1998 - U.S. Navy

Nelson, Rick 2006 - U.S. Marines

Nordquest, Matthew 2003 - U. S. Navy

Nordquest, Michael 2005 - U.S. Navy

Olson, Alan R. 2003 - U.S. Marines

Olson, Michael T. 2007 - U.S. Coast Guard

Paez, Tiffany 2000 - U.S. Air Force

Page, Andrew 2005 - U.S. Marines

Panzarino, Lisa Green 2002 - U.S. Air Force

Platt, Ivy 2004 - U.S. Navy

Pollacek, John 2006 U.S. Marines

Powell, Robert R. 2005 - U.S. Army

Preston, Josh (Rhodes Scholar) 2001 - U.S. Navy

Puentes, Ryan 2007 - U.S. Marines

Recendez, Patricia 2003 - U S. Air Force

Rector, Sommer 2001 - U.S. Air Force

Remillard, Max 2005 - U.S. Coast Guard

Rhoades, Dustin 2001 - U.S. Marines

Ribeiro, Hailey B.2006 - U.S. Army

Rios, Rodolfo 2003 - U.S. Marines

Roodhouse, Nathan 1998 - U.S. Air Force

Robinson, Donald 1998 - U.S. Coast Guard

Schardt, Robert 2004 - U.S. Navy

Sileo, Steve 1999 - U.S. Air Force

Sorrell, Andrew 2001 - U.S. Navy

Sullivan, Ryan 2009 - Air Force

Sutphin, William 2003 - U.S. Navy

Taje, Dennis Christopher 2008 - U.S. Army

Tallant, Joel 2010 - U.S. Army

Tooker, Jr., Wayne 2001 - U.S. Air Force / U.S. Army

Torres, William 2003 - U.S. Navy

Tramble, Christopher Maurice 2005 - U.S. Army

Vasquez, Pedro 2002 - U.S. Air Force

Weatherald, Neal 2005 - U S.Marines